Science fiction comics
Label
Science fiction comics
Name
Science fiction comics
Source
lcgft
Mapped to
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of1
- Genre of49
- Arcade World, written by Nate Bitt ; illustrated by Joao Zod at Glass House Graphics
- Invincible Iron Man, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Stefano Caselli, artist ; Marte Gracia, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Old man Hawkeye, the complete collection, writer, Ethan Sacks ; artists, Marco Checcetto, Ibraim Roberson & Francesco Mobili
- Secrets and sidekicks, Colleen AF Venable ; illustrated by Stephanie Yue ; with colors by Braden Lamb
- Vote Loki, Christopher Hastings, writer ; Langdon Foss (#1, #3-4) & Paul McCaffrey (#2), artists ; Chris Chuckry with Rachelle Rosenberg (#3), color artists
- A new class, Jarrett J. Krosoczka
- Snoopy soars to space, by Charles M. Schulz
- Superman, writers, Dan Jurgens, Jerry Ordway, Louise Simonson, Roger Stern ; pencillers, Jon Bogdanove, Tom Grummett, Jackson Guice, Dan Jurgens ; inkers, Brett Breeding, Rick Burchett, Doug Hazlewood, Dennis Janke, Denis Rodier ; colorists, Gene D'Angelo, Glenn Whitmore ; letterers, John Costanza, Albert DeGuzman, Bill Oakley, Willie Schubert ; collection cover artists, Dan Jurgens, Brett Breeding and John Kalisz
- Thunderbolts, back on target, writer, Jim Zub ; pencilers, Sean Izaakse & Netho Diaz
- Getting lost at the end of the world, Tyler Boss & Matthew Rosenberg, storytellers ; Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou, lettering ; Clare DeZutti, color assistant (issues 1-2) ; Shycheeks, color assistant (issues 3-6) ; Courtney Menard, map
- New Mutants, writer, Vita Ayala ; artist, Rod Reis ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham
- Red Hood and the Outlaws, Scott Lobdell, writer ; Josh Williamson, co-writer (part one) ; Kenneth Rocafort, artist ; Blond, colorist ; Carlos M. Mangual, Pat Brosseau, Dezi Sienty, letterers ; Kenneth Rocafort & Blond, collection and original series cover artists, Volume 1
- Zombie invaders, written by Nate Bitt ; illustrated by João Zod at Glass House Graphics
- Loki, Daniel Kibblesmith, writer ; Oscar Bazaldua, Andy MacDonald, pencilers ; Oscar Bazaldua, Andy MacDonald with Victor Olazaba, inkers ; David Curiel with Carlos Lopez, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Robot battle, written by Nate Bitt ; illustrated by João Zod at Glass House Graphics
- Fortnite X Marvel, Zero war, writers, Christos Gage & Donald Mustard ; inkers, Sean Parsons with Belardino Brabo (#4) & Elisabetta D'Amico (#5) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; pencilers, Sergio D'Avila (#1-3, #5) & José Luís ; colorist, Edgar Delgado
- King in black, writer, Donny Cates ; penciler, Ryan Stegman
- NOVA, Sam Alexander, writers, Jeph Loeb & Zeb Wells ; pencilers, Ed McGuinness, Paco Medina, Carlo Barberi, & David Lopez ; inkers, Dexter Vines, Juan Vlasco, Livesay, David Lopez, & Terry Pallot with Ed McGuinness ; colorists, Marte Garcia, Edgar Delgado, Morry Hollowell, & David Curiel ; letterer, Comicraft's Albert Deschesne
- Spider-Man 2099, Steve Orlando, writer ; Paul Fry, Steve Orlando, Marco Castiello, Zé Carlos, Alessandro Miracolo, Kim Jacinto, artist(s)
- ExtraOrdinary, writer, V. E. Schwab ; artist, Enid Balam ; colorist, Jordi Escuin Llorach ; letterer, Rob Steen
- Doom Patrol, Gerard Way, writer
- Paper girls, writer, Brian K. Vaughan ; artist, Cliff Chiang ; colors, Matt Wilson ; letters, Jared K. Fletcher
- Saga of the Swamp Thing, created by Len Wein and Bernie Wrightson ; written by Alan Moore ; art by Stephen Bissette, John Totleben, Rick Veitch ; colored by Tatjana Wood ; lettered by John Costanza
- The first cat in space ate pizza, Mac Barnett, Shawn Harris
- The true lives of The Fabulous Killjoys, story, Gerard Way & Shaun Simon ; artist, Leonardo Romero ; colorist, Jordie Bellaire ; letterer, Nate Piekos of Blambot ; cover and chapter breaks, Leonardo Romero with Jordie Bellaire
- Mighty Jack and Zita the spacegirl, Ben Hatke ; color by Alex Campbell and Hilary Sycamore
- Ironheart, writer: Eve L. Ewing ; artists, Luciano Vecchio & Kevin Libranda ; layouts, Geoffo ; color artist, Matt Milla ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- She-Hulk, Rainbow Rowell, writer
- The true lives of the fabulous Killjoys, script, Gerard Way & Shaun Simon ; art, Becky Cloonan ; colors, Dan Jackson ; letters, Nate Piekos of Blambot
- Batman, the imposter, Mattson Tomlin, writer ; Andrea Sorrentino, artist ; Jordie Bellaire, colorist ; Steve Wands, letterer ; Andrea Sorrentino, cover artist ; Lee Bermejo, collection cover artist
- America Chavez, made in the USA, Kalinda Vazquez, writer ; Carlos Gómez, artist ; Jesus Aburtov, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer
- Star wars adventures, writer, Landry Q. Walker [and 4 others] ; artist, Derek Charm [and four others]
- World without love, Zeb Wells, writer ; John Romita Jr., penciler ; Scott Hanna, inker ; Marcio Menyz, colorist
- Carnage, writers, Ram V, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, David Michelinie ; artist, Salvador Larroca [and others] ; color artist, Rain Beredo [and others] ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino
- Hawkeye, writer, Marieke Nijkamp ; penciler, Enid Balam ; inkers, Oren Junior, Roberto Poggi ; color artists, Brittany Peer, Cris Peter, Rachelle Rosenberg ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Dark knights of steel, writer, Tom Taylor ; artists, Yasmine Putri and Bengal ; colorists, Arif Prianto and Yasmine Putri ; letterer, Wes Abbott
- DCeased, Tom Taylor, writer ; Trevor Hairsine, Stefano Gaudiano [and 6 others], artists ; Rain Beredo, colorist ; Saisa Temofonte, letterer
- Dead language, part 2, Zeb Wells, writer ; John Romita Jr., penciler ; Scott Hanna, inker ; Marcio Menyz, colorist
- Flashpoint, Geoff Johns, writer ; Andy Kubert, penciller ; Sandra Hope, Jesse Delperdang, inkers ; Alex Sinclair, colorist ; Nick J. Napolitano, letterer
- Frankenstein, Mary Shelley ; art by: Linus Liu ; story adaptation by: M Chandler ; lettering by: Daria Rhodes
- My hero academia, story & art Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation Caleb Cook
- Dino trouble, written by Nate Bitt ; illustrated by João Zod at Glass House Graphics
- Champions, writer, Eve L. Ewing
- Miles Morales, writer: Saladin Ahmed ; artist: Javier Garrón ; colorist: David Curiel ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit
- She-Hulk, Rainbow Rowell, writer ; Andres Genolét, artist ; Dee Cunniffe, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Jen Bartel, cover art, Vol. 3
- Ms. Marvel, writer, Saladin Ahmed ; penciler, Minkyu Jung ; inker, Juan Vlasco with Minkyu Jung (#5-6) ; colorist Ian Herring ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Eduard Petrovich
- Infinity countdown, writer, Gerry Duggan
- Spider-geddon, Seanan McGuire, writer ; Rosi Kämpe, Takeshi Miyazawa, Alti Firmansyah, artists ; Ian Herring, Andres Mossa, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, Jeff Eckleberry, letterers
- Edge of Spider-Verse, Dan Slott, Alex Segura, Karla Pacheco, [and others], writers ; Martin Coccolo, Caio Majado, Pere Pérez, [and others], artists ; Brian Reber [and others], color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- Miles Morales: the ultimate Spider-Man, writer: Brian Michael Bendis, Book 3
Outgoing Resources
- Mapped to1